1. #1
    Unregistered

    Is it possible to get a dual intent H1B visa without a US employment offer?

    Can you please give me more details on this? Will it be possible for me to get a dual intent H1B visa for US without a prior employment offer? What can be done for that? Please provide me the information as soon as possible. I am waiting for your valuable suggestions. Thank you.

  2. #2
    bonomali Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    984

    Re: Is it possible to get a dual intent H1B visa without a US employment offer?

    Hello,

    H1B Visa is a non immigrant visa in the United States of America. It allows US employes to temporally
    recruit foreign workers in speciality occupations. The term "Speciality Occupation" requires high degree
    of knowledge in the field of computers science, chemistry, physics, bio-technology, medicine, health,accounting.
    law etc. H1B Visa requires at least 16 years of formal education. the duration of H1B visa is between 3 to 6 years.
    It is not possible to get dual intent H1B Visa without US employment offer. But you should contatc the US embasy
    to get the latest information.

    Bye,

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19-04-2013, 06:20 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25-02-2013, 12:16 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-02-2013, 01:30 PM